2022 Awards
Golden Dragon
Best Drama Short 
Best Short Documentary
Best Animated Short
Best Cinematography
Best Script
Best Fantasy Film
Best Female Director 
Best Experimental Film
Best Student Film
Best Student Director
Theo Burtis/ United States
Artist, Formerly Known as Varona
Scenery
Killing Georgia Jones
Marina Nikolaevna Edwards
Gruf and Me
SPIN
A Circle
Silver Dragon
描述
描述
Voices from the Void 
Slava Ushakov/ Cyprus
iwa, Seoljin Kim/ Korea, Republic of
The Impossible Wave
Jessica Johnson/ United States
Best Short Film Director
Best Animation Director
Best Short Documentary Director
Best (Leading) Actor
Best (Leading) Actress
Best Arts/Set Direction
Best Lighting
Grand Jury Award
Best Popular Audience Award
Best Editing
Best European Short
Best North America Short
Best Asian Short
Best Romantic Short
Best Short Music Video
Best Indie Short
Best Commercial Short Film
Ayoub El Jamal
Viktor Szabados
Barry J C Purves
Khushnuda Shukuri, Mark Albini
Indigenous Police
Honor
The Bridge
The Flat
Flashes
The Yesterday
Lost Images
I
The Pit and the Pendulum - a musicabre
7 Days to the Carnival
GENIUS MOVES THE WORLD
Best Drama Short
Last day of sun
Andrew Gallerani/ United States
Dovi Keich/ Israel
The Rain Has Passed/ United States
Luke Cresswell/ United Kingdom
Mariya LUKAVSKA/ Russian Federation
Ava/ United States
Facing/ Hungary
No Ordinary Joe/ United Kingdom
Bitter River/ United States
Egil Pedersen/ Norway
Rodrigue Hammal/ Canada
Rafael' Mukaev/ Russian Federation     
Elina Kurbatova/ Russian Federation
Mitya Lesnevski/ United Kingdom
Benita Vera von Sass/ Canada
Cesare Bedogne/ Italy
Anu Pennanen/ Finland       
Danny Ashkenasi/ United States
Nanako Irie/ Japan
Carlo Guttadauro/ Italy
Best Foreign Short
My FEARS
Siamak Dehghanpour/ United States
Salvaged Love
Gisela Nadasy/ Sweden
THE ESSENCE OF LIFE
Diablo Immortal | Launch Trailer
The Wrong Man
Cabeceo
Red-Handed
Emilie Beck
The Ghost of Everything
Geisting
Earth is Never Dry
Montse Villegas
Kate Surinskaya
Marc Messenger
Kenneth K Martinez Burgmaier
Coline Confort
Best Short Documentary
Best Animated Short
Best Action
Best Cinematography
Best Script
Best Female Director
Best Comedy Short
Best Experimental Film
Best Student Film
Best Student Director
Best Short Film Director
Best Animation Director
Best Short Documentary Director
Young Filmmaker Award
A Name in Your Book
Elizabeth Mantia/ United States
Carlos Rivera Fernandez/ United States
The Only Good Thing
Kays Mejri/ Narrative Short
Brian James Crewe/ United States
James Lingwood/ Australia
Anna Morgan/ United States
Anna Ferens/ Poland
Alex Bram/ United States
Anila Jaho/ United States
Hush/ Norway
Alan David Pritchard/ United Kingdom
30 Years of Aloha/ United States
Dragonflight Announce Cinematic Trailer | World of Warcraft/ United States
Parallels/ United States
In the Right Place/ Mexico
Nikola Vučinić/ United Kingdom
IMPERIAL/ Switzerland
Best (Leading) Actor
Alessandro Derviso/ Italy
THE WALK
Best (Leading) Actress
Running Star
Sakinah Iman/ United States
Best Arts/Set Direction
I Miss My Mom & Dream of Our New Home
Art Parnitudom/ Thailand
Best Advertisement
Martha’s Journey
Dritter.Akt, Alexander Weber, Victor Jim Moye-Noza/ Austria
Best Lighting
The Blind Swimmer
Olariu Julian/ France
Grand Jury Award
Again
Olivier La Combe/ France
Best Editing
Fractures
María Kjartans, Vala Ómarsdóttir/ Iceland
Best European Short
Min Kim/ Korea, Republic of
PIT
Best North America Short
Dugout Dick
Harrod Blank, Joanne Shen/ United States
Best Asian Short
Romi Hasegawa/ Japan
Me and Her
Best Foreign Short
Òran na h-Eala
Steve Exeter/ United Kingdom
Best Romantic Short
The Song of the Whale
ASPA SIOKOU/ Greece
Power Forward
Allison Dayne/ United States
Best Public Welfare Short
Best Short Music Video
Belly, The Weeknd - Die For It ft. Nas
James Larese/ United States
Best Indie Short
BALLOON
Jeremy Merrifield/ United States
Best Commercial Short Film
Renacer
Pedro Oberto/ United States